Detroit Bulldog Club

Have questions about our website or information to add our site, please contact:
Ric Brown
248.514.9665

If you would like to see Bulldogs 
and other breeds competing in 
dog shows please visit: 
Infodog web site, 
 Upcoming Shows 
Select the state that you would like and 
find the show that you would like to attend.

You should be looking for an 
"AB" = All breed or "S​" = Specialty shows

Please note, Bulldogs usually show in the morning
or at the beginning of the show.

If you need help, please feel free to send an e-mail to: 
ricbulldog@aol.com

Results from the DBC Specialty Show
October 4 & 5,  2014
Held at the Companion Dog Training Center of Flint
Flint, Michigan
​Saturday 
October 4, 2014
Judge: Mrs. Jean E. Kozatek


BOB - GCH KR EMPEROR PYRUS
              Owner: Kip J Anderson & Richard E. Brown

BOW - SUPPLE'S ODDS ARE ON OZZIE JUSTAVICK
              Owner:Susan & Thomas Justavick and Julie & James Supple

BOS - CH KR EMPRESS ALEHA
            Owner: Kip J Anderson & Richard E. Brown

SEL D - CH DASH'S PREACHER DASH IN IT TO 
              WIN IT MOUSER
               Owner: Dr. Estel J Dash & Rev. Doris Dash

SEL B - GCH BERENBROCK'S RIDIN' THE STORM OUT
                Owner: Jeff Berenbrock

WD - SUPPLE'S ODDS ARE ON OZZIE JUSTAVICK
          Owner:Susan & Thomas Justavick and Julie & James Supple

WB - K's NOTE-A-BUL DARLIN' CLEMENTINE
          Owner: Karen & Rudy Kilgus


Sunday 
October 5, 2014
Judge: Mr. Edward Kozatek


BOB - GCH KR EMPEROR PYRUS
            Owner: Kip J Anderson & Richard E. Brown

BOW- SAUER MUG SAVVY'S LITTLE PRISCILLA
            Owner: Bill & Kathy Sauer

BOS - CH KR EMPRESS ALEHA
            Owner: Kip J Anderson & Richard E. Brown

SEL D - GLENDARS BARN STORMER
                Owner: Janet & John Daily and Dara & Glen Carr

SEL B - GCH BERENBROCK'S RIDIN' THE STORM OUT
                Owner: Jeff Berenbrock

WD - WASCO'S OWN TITAN WORTH WAITING FOR
​          Owner : Barb & Ed Dannewitz

WB - SAUER MUG SAVVY'S LITTLE PRISCILLA
          Owner: Bill & Kathy Sauer
Sweepstakes
Saturday
Judge: Mrs. Phyliss Coller

Best in Sweepstakes: Invictus's Christina Marlow   Owner: Magda & Don Dawson

Best of Opposite:  Muldani's Hubba Bubba   OwnerChristina Muller & Elena Danishevskaya
Puppy Match
Saturday Evening
Judge: Nancy Gallant

BEST PUPPY - KR ROYAL COUNTESS LIL' STICH
Owner: Kip J Anderson & Richard E. Brown

BOS - KR ROYAL COUNT TORIN
Owner: Kip J Anderson & Richard E. Brown
​Saturday 
February 28, 2015
Judge: Mr. Julian Prager

BOB - GCH CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY
  Owner: Cody T Sickle & Connie Chambers

BOW - BLOOMABULL'S WEAVE A ROYAL ROBE SIR NIGEL
  Owner: Angela Ross, John and Beth Ann Duncan & Jamie Bloomfield

BOS - GCH KR EMPRESS ALEHA
  Owner: Kip J Anderson & Richard E. Brown

SEL D - GCH JUST LONESTAR BRIGHT LIGHTS BIG CITY
  Owner: Kara Gordan

SEL B - GCH SHOWBIZ THE APPLE DOESN'T FALL FAR FROM THE TREE 
  Owner: Anne Hier, Joan Fisher & Kay Gray

WD - BLOOMABULL'S WEAVE A ROYAL ROBE SIR NIGEL
  Owner: Angela Ross, John and Beth Ann Duncan & Jamie Bloomfield

WB - SURESHOT & SOGGY BOTTOM'S PISTOL ANNIE
  Owner: Jessica Back
Results from the DBC Specialty Show
February 28, 2015 & March 1, 2015
Held at the Companion Dog Training Center of Flint
Flint, Michigan
Sweepstakes
Saturday
Judge: Ms. Sondra Van Camp

Best in Sweepstakes: Exact Classic Guns and Roses
  Owner: Auggie & Lisa Gatt

Best of Opposite: Muldani's Hubba Bubba
Owner: Christina Muller & Elena Danishevskaya
Sunday 
March 1, 2015
Judge: Mrs. Dorothy Prager

BOB - GCH JUST LONESTAR BRIGHT LIGHTS BIG CITY
  Owner: Kara Gordon

BOW- BLOOMABULL'S BLESSED FATIMA
  Owner: Angela Ross & Jamie Bloomfield

BOS - BLOOMABULL'S BLESSED FATIMA
  Owner: Angela Ross & Jamie Bloomfield 

SEL D - GCH CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY
  Owner: Cody T Sickle & Connie Chambers

​SEL B - SAUER MUG SAVVY'S LITTLE PRISCILLA
  Owner: Bill &Kathy Sauer

WD - DO-BEE'S TARGET HITS THE SPOT
​ Owner :  Jack & Rochelle Segall

WB - BLOOMABULL'S BLESSED FATIMA
  Owner: Angela Ross & Jamie Bloomfield

Results from the DETROIT BULLDOG CLUB &
 BULLDOG CLUB of AMERICA DIVISION 2 Specialty Shows
March 5 & 6, 2016
Held at the Berkley Community Center
Berkley,Michigan

DETROIT BULLDOG CLUB

The next meeting is 
September 20, 2018 @ 8:00 pm 

 Our meeting is at the Berkley Community Center
 2400 Robina Ave, Berkley, MI 48072

Please meet us for dinner before the meeting at
The Country Oven
4075 Twelve Mile Rd, Berkley, MI

Family and Friends are welcome 
Questions? Directions.
Call Shelly at 248-626-6611 
Bulldog Club of America Division 2 
Saturday   March 5, 2016
Judge: Dr. John Gann

BOB - GCH B-Loved Nothing But Net 
Betsy Love

BOW, WD - Koby's Dynamic Deezel 
Steve & Wendy Kobrzycki

BOS - GCH Just Lonestar Bright Lights Bada Bling 
Kara Gordon, D. Murphy

Select Dog - GCH Glendars Barnstormer 
 Jan & Jon Daily

Select Bitch - GCH Showbiz The Apple Doesn't Fall Far From The Tree 
Joan Fisher, Kay Gray, Anne Hier

WB - O'Henry's Lil Miss T-Bird 
Jan & John Daily

RD - SureShot Just My Dizzy G 
Jessica Back, Mary Rippin, Norma Alexx

RB - Exact Classic Guns & Roses 
Auggie & Lisa Gatt

Detroit Bulldog Club
​Saturday March 5, 2016  PM show
Judge: Mr. Vern Hoppmann

BOB - GCH K's Note-A-Bul New Kid in Town 
Randy and Karan Kilgus

BOW, WD - SureShot Just My Dizzy G 
Jessica Back, Mary Rippin, Norma Alexx

BOS - GCH Showbiz The Apple Doesn't Fall Far From The Tree 
Joan Fisher, Kay Gray, Anne Hier

Select Dog - Ch. Scott's Royal Flush 
Karen Scott

Select Bitch - GCH Just Lonestar Bright Lightss Bada Bling 
Kara Gordon, D. Murphy

WB - K's Note-A-Bul There's A New Girl in Town 
Rudy and Karan Kilgus

RD - Mugsy's Walter White 
Doug and Mindy Welks and Auggie and Lisa Gatt

RB - KR Royal Countess Takara 
Kip Anderson & Ric Brown

Sweepstakes 
Sunday
Judge: Mr. Mark Berryman

Best in Sweepstakes: True Love's Leading Man
Carmel Jean Hupe
Best of Opposite - Ace N Fist Face's You Are My Sunshine 
Kelley Ensminger & Rodney Vance

Detroit Bulldog Club
Sunday  March 6, 2016
Judge: Miss Ana Alvarez Sootin

BOB - Ch. Icon Only Billie Jo 
Elgene Davison

BOW, WD - Dog Gone's Elementary My Dear Watson 
Rachel Garde

BOS - GCH Glendars Barnstormer 
Jan & Jon Daily

Select Dog - SureShot Just My Dizzy G 
Jessica Back, Mary Rippin, Norma Alexx

Select Bitch - GCH Just Lonestar Bright Lightss Bada Bling 
Kara Gordon, D. Murphy

WB -Eloise's & MSU's Rising Star Valentine 
Rebecca Lohone and Anne Hope

RD - Mugsy's Walter White 
Doug and Mindy Welks and Auggie and Lisa Gatt

RB - Old Wests Helon Heels 
Maureen West

Results from the DETROIT BULLDOG CLUB &
BULLDOG CLUB of AMERICA DIVISION 2 Specialty Shows
March 4 & 5, 2017
Held at the Berkley Community Center
Berkley,Michigan
Bulldog Club of America Division 2
Saturday March 4, 2017
Judge: Michelle Quesada

BOB - GCH Cherokee Legend Cowboy
Cody T Sickle, Connie Chambers

BOW, WD – Cherokee Legend Inglis Tyrone 
Cody T Sickle, Connie Chambers

BOS – Ch C-R Only Zola Zulu (moved up) 
Cathy Eke & Cara Robinson

Select Dog - GCH K’s Note-A-Bul New Kid In Town 
Rudy & Karan Kilgus

Select Bitch - GCH Lake Dale Cowgirl In The Sand Of My Heart
Robert & Rebecca Krumwied

WB - O'Henry's Bear-O-Ness of Berenbrock
Jeff & Dionne Berenbrock

RD – Berenbrocks When In Rome At Julre 
Julie Kuznieski

RB - Exact Classic Me Too
Auggie & Lisa Gatt

Detroit Bulldog Club
Saturday March 4, 2017 PM show
Judge: Adrian Quesada

BOB - GCH Cherokee Legend Cowboy
Cody T Sickle, Connie Chambers

BOW, WD – Cherokee Legend Inglis Tyrone 
Cody T Sickle, Connie Chambers

BOS – Ch C-R Only Zola Zulu (moved up) 
Cathy Eke & Cara Robinson

Select Dog - GCH K’s Note-A-Bul New Kid In Town 
Rudy & Karan Kilgus

Select Bitch – Ch KR Royal Countess Takara
Kip J Anderson & Richard E Brown

WB – Kokopelli’s A Little Goes A Long Way
Cynthia Carlson

RD – Berenbrocks When In Rome At Julre 
Julie Kuznieski

RB - Exact Classic Me Too
Auggie & Lisa Gatt

Detroit Bulldog Club
Saturday March 5, 2017
Judge: Cindy Stansell

BOB - GCH Cherokee Legend Cowboy
Cody T Sickle, Connie Chambers

BOW, WD – Cherokee Legend Inglis Tyrone 
Cody T Sickle, Connie Chambers

BOS – Ch KR Royal Countess Takara
Kip J Anderson & Richard E Brown

Select Dog – Ch Muldani’s Hubba Bubba
Christina Muller & Elena Danishevskaya

Select Bitch – Ch C-R Only Zola Zulu (moved up) 
Cathy Eke & Cara Robinson

WB - Exact Classic Me Too
Auggie & Lisa Gatt

RD – Do-Bee’s Bully for Buckingham
Jack & Rochelle Segall

RB – Berenbrock’s Lil Touch of Sass
Jeff & Dionne Berenbrock

Sunday Sweepstakes Judge
 Cindy Madill Berry
Best in Sweeps – Ohenry’s Bear-O-Ness of Berenbrock
Jeff & Dionne Berenbrock

BOS in Sweeps – Berenbrocks When In Rome At Julre
Julie Kuznieski
Results from the DETROIT BULLDOG CLUB shows
March 3 & 4, 2018
Held at the Berkley Community Center
Berkley,Michigan
Sunday Sweepstakes Judge 
 Kim West Sanchez
Best in Sweeps – Topbrass Starlight Sunshine
Tim Hatton, Tanya Hatton, Mark Berryman & Dawn Berryman 
BOS in Sweeps – Only Hot and Spicy Queso
Cathy Eke

Detroit Bulldog Club
Saturday March 3, 2018
Judge: Stacey Gann

BOB – GCH Tintan (Mata)
Jay Serion & Ziao Long Zhu

BOW, WD – Berenbrock’s Helluva Storm Bolt (4 pts)
Jeff & Dionne Berenbrock

BOS – Ch Acme’s Frankie Doodle Dandy 
Burt & Anita Hayes and Mattie & Audrey Hayes

Select Dog – GCH Ace N Glendars I’m A Playboy 
Kelley L Ensminger

Select Bitch – GCH Exact Classic Me Too
Auggie & Lisa Gatt

WB – Believeinbull’s Blue River Hazel (4 pts)
Chris & Arlene Selle

RD – SureShot The Lone Ranger 
Jessica Back

RB – Topbrass Starlight Sunshine
Tim Hatton, Tanya Hatton, Mark Berryman & Dawn Berryman

Detroit Bulldog Club
Saturday March 3, 2018 PM show
Judge: Jan Bone Lewis

BOB – GCHB Dickey’s Aviator
Dean & Eva Dickey

BOW, WD – SureShot The Lone Ranger (4 pts)
Jessica Back

BOS – GCH C-R Only Zola Zulu
Cathy Eke & Cara Robinson

Select Dog - GCH Tintan (Mata)
Jay Serion & Ziao Long Zhu

Select Bitch – GCH Exact Classic Me Too
Auggie & Lisa Gatt

WB – Slaterpryce’s I Saw The Light (4 pts)
Mark & Dawn Berryman

RD – Ace N Glendars Next Big Thing 
Kelley L Ensminger & Dara & Glen Carr

RB – Glendars Easter Alleluia
Dara & Glen Carr

Detroit Bulldog Club
Saturday March 4, 2018
Judge: Amanda J Ashley

BOB - GCHB Dickey’s Aviator
Dean & Eva Dickey

BOW, WB – Lake Dale Paula Deen (4 pts)
Bob Krumwied, Becky Krumwied & Nancy Pariso 

BOS – GCHB Lake Dale Cowgirl in the Sand of My Heart
Robert Krumwied

Select Dog – GCH Tintan (Mata)
Jay Serion & Ziao Long Zhu

Select Bitch – GCH C-R Only Zola Zulu
Cathy Eke & Cara Robinson

WD – Ace N Glendars Next Big Thing (3 pts)
Kelley L Ensminger & Dara & Glen Carr

RD – Toadhall JoJo McDodd
R Russell, B Tippman

RB – Showbiz Ampirion Ring Them Bells CD BN RN
Anne Hier & Joan Fisher